Results

Results

2018

May

Rally Kazakhstan
1st place Yazeed Al-Rajhi (SAU) / Timo Gottschalk (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
2nd place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
5th place Luc Alphand (FRA) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Buggy
6th place Victor Khoroshavtsev (RUS) / Dmitry Pavlov (RUS) MINI John Cooper Works Rally

April

Qatar Cross Country Rally
1st place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally

March

Abu Dhabi Desert Challenge
2nd place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
5th place Stephan Schott (GER) / Paulo Fiúza (PRT) MINI ALL4 Racing
8th place Kris Rosenberger (AUT) / Nicola Bleicher (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
15th place Luc Alphand (FRA) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Buggy
18th place Eugenio Amos (ITA) / Filipe Palmeiro (PRT) MINI ALL4 Racing
Dubai International Baja
1st place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally

February

Baja Russia
4th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally

January

Rally Dakar
5th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
13th place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Filipe Palmeiro (POR) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
19th place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Andreas Schulz (GER)  MINI John Cooper Works Buggy
20th place  Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Bernardo Graue (ARG)  MINI John Cooper Works Rally

2017

October

Baja Portalegre 500
2nd place Guilherme Spinelli (BRA) / Youssef Haddad (BRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Filipe Palmeiro (POR) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
OiLibya Rallye du Maroc
2nd place Nani Roma (ESP) / Alex Haro (ESP) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
7th place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
8th place Bryce Menzies (USA) / Pete Mortensen (USA) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
9th place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Bernardo Graue (ARG) MINI ALL4 Racing
11th place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Filipe Palmeiro (POR) MINI ALL4 Racing

September

Baja Poland
2nd place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
3rd place Krzysztof Holowczcyc (POL) / Lukasz Kurzeja (POL) MINI ALL4 Racing

August

Desafio Ruta 40
1st place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Bernardo Graue (ARG) MINI ALL4 Racing
Rally dos Sertões
5th place Guilherme Spinelli (BRA) / Youssef Haddad (BRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
7th place Sylvio de Barros (BRA) / Rafael Capoani (BRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
Hungarian Baja
2nd place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Rally

JulY

Baja España Aragón
2nd place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Paulo Fiúza (POR) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
6th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
Silk Way Rally
9th place Bryce Menzies (USA) / Pete Mortensen (USA) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
10th place Yazeed Al-Rajhi (KSA) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI John Cooper Works Rally

JunE

Italian Baja
1st place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Mohamed Abu Issa (QAT) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing

MaY

Rally Kazakhstan
2nd place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
11th place Yazeed Al-Rajhi (KSA) / Timo Gottschalk (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
14th place Mohamed Abu Issa (QAT) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing

April

Qatar Cross Country Rally
2nd place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Mohamed Abu Issa (QAT) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
Abu Dhabi Desert Challenge
3rd place Mohamed Abu Issa (QAT) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
17th place Stephan Schott (GER) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing

MArCH

Dubai International Baja
3rd place Mohamed Abu Issa (QAT) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing

JanuarY

Rally Dakar
6th place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
7th place Jakub Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
10th place Mohamed Abu Issa (QAT) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
13th place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Michel Périn (FRA) MINI John Cooper Works Rally
15th place Stephan Schott (GER) / Paulo Fiúza (POR) MINI ALL4 Racing
18th place Sylvio de Barros (BRA) / Rafael Capoani (BRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
27th place Yazeed Al-Rajhi (KSA) / Timo Gottschalk (GER) MINI John Cooper Works Rally

2016

OCtober

Baja Portalegre 500
1st place Ricardo Porém (POR) / Filipe Palmeiro (POR) MINI ALL4 Racing
OiLibya Rallye du Maroc
3rd place Vladimir Vasilyev (RUS) / Konstantin Zhiltsov (RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Paulo Fiúza (POR) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
9th place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Filipe Palmeiro (POR) MINI ALL4 Racing

August

Baja Poland
2nd place Krzysztof Holowczcyc (POL) / Lukasz Kurzeja (POL) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Erik van Loon (NDL) / Wouter Rosegaar MINI ALL4 Racing
Hungarian Baja
1st place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
2nd place Bryce Menzies (USA) / Pete Mortensen (USA) MINI ALL4 Racing

July

Baja España Aragón
3rd place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Michel Périn (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
12th place Jutta Kleinschmidt (GER) / Philipp Beier (GER) Buggy
Silk Way Rally
2nd place Yazeed Al Rajhi (KSA) / Timo Gottschalk (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Vladimir Vasilyev (RUS) / Konstantin Zhiltsov(RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Harry Hunt (GBR) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Aidyn Rakhimbayev (KAZ) / Anton Nikolaev (RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing
10th place Bauyrzhan Issabayev (KAZ) / Vladimir Demyanenko (RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing

JunE

Italian Baja
2nd place Vladimir Vasilyev (RUS) / Konstantin Zhiltsov(RUS) BMW X3CC
5th place Bryce Menzies (USA) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
6th place Yazeed Al Rajhi (KSA) / Timo Gottschalk (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing

April

Qatar SeaLine Cross Country Rally
2nd place Yazeed Al Rajhi (KSA) / Timo Gottschalk (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Vladimir Vasilyev (RUS) / Konstantin Zhiltsov(RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Jutta Kleinschmidt (GER) / Philipp Beier (GER) Buggy
7th place Ricardo Porém (POR) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
Abu Dhabi Desert Challenge
2nd place Yazeed Al Rajhi (KSA) / Timo Gottschalk (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Michel Périn (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Bryce Menzies (USA) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Tom Colsoul (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
7th place Sheikh Khalid Al Qassimi (UAE) / Khalid Al Kendi (UAE) MINI ALL4 Racing
19th place Stephan Schott (GER) / Holm Schmidt (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
25th place Jutta Kleinschmidt (GER) / Tina Thörner (SWE) Buggy

JanuarY

Rally Dakar
2nd place Nasser Al-Attiyah (QAT) / Matthieu Baumel (FRA)  MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Mikko Hirvonen (FIN) / Michel Périn (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
6th place Nani Roma (ESP) / Alex Haro (ESP) MINI ALL4 Racing
10th place Harry Hunt (GBR) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
12th place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
13th place Erik van Loon (NLD) / Wouter Rosegaar (NLD) MINI ALL4 Racing
15th place Kuba Przygonski (POL) / Andrei Rudnitski (BLR) MINI ALL4 Racing
23rd place Boris Garafulic (CHL) / Filipe Palmeiro (PRT) MINI ALL4 Racing
43rd place Nazareno Lopez Christobal (ARG) / Sergio Lafuente (URY) MINI ALL4 Racing

2015

January

Rally Dakar
1st place Nasser Al-Attiyah (QAT) / Matthieu Baumel (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Krzysztof Holowczyc (POL) / Xavier Panseri (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Erik van Loon (NLD) /Wouter Rosegaar (NLD) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place Vladimir Vasilyev (RUS) / Konstantin Zhiltsov (RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing
9th place Aidyn Rakhimbayev (KAZ) / Anton Nikolaev (RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing
12th place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Filipe Palmeiro (POR) MINI ALL4 Racing
13th place Zhou Yong (CHN) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
17th place Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Bernardo Graue (ARG) MINI ALL4 Racing
23rd place Stephan Schott (GER) / Holm Schmidt (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing

2014

January

Rally Dakar
1st place Nani Roma (ESP) / Michel Périn (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
2nd place Stéphane Peterhansel (FRA) / Jean-Paul Cottret (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Nasser Al-Attiyah (QAT) / Matthieu Baumel (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place  Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Paulo Fiúza (PRT) MINI ALL4 Racing
6th place Krzysztof Holowczyc (POL) / Konstantin Zhiltsov (RUS) MINI ALL4 Racing
9th place Martin Kaczmarski (POL) / Filipe Palmeiro (PRT) MINI ALL4 Racing
10th place Vladimir Vasilyev (RUS) / Vitaliy Yevtyekhov (UKR) MINI ALL4 Racing
11th place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Gilles Picard (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
12th place Federico Villagra (ARG) / Jorge-Perez Companc (ARG) MINI ALL4 Racing
19th place Stephan Schott (GER) / Holm Schmidt (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
31st place Zhou Yong (CHN) / Hong Yu Pan (CHN) MINI ALL4 Racing

2013

January

Rally Dakar
1th place Stéphane Peterhansel (FRA) / Jean-Paul Cottret (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
3rd place Leonid Novitskiy (RUS) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Nani Roma (ESP) / Michel Périn (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
5th place  Orlando Terranova (ARG) / Bernardo Graue (ARG) BMW X3 CC
12th place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Gilles Picard (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
48th place Stephan Schott (GER) / Holm Schmidt (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing

2012

January

Rally Dakar
1st place Stéphane Peterhansel (FRA) / Jean-Paul Cottret (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
2nd place Nani Roma (ESP) / Michel Périn (FRA) MINI ALL4 Racing
4th place Leonid Novitskiy (RUS) / Andreas Schulz (GER) MINI ALL4 Racing
8th place  Ricardo Leal dos Santos (PRT) / Paulo Fiúza (PRT) MINI ALL4 Racing
10th place Krzysztof Holowczyc (POL) / Jean-Marc Fortin (BEL) MINI ALL4 Racing
12th place Boris Garafulic (CHI) / Gilles Picard (FRA) BMW X3 CC
16th place Alexander Mironenko (RUS) / Sergey Lebedev (RUS) BMW X3 CC
31st place Stephan Schott (GER) / Holm Schmidt (GER) BMW X3 CC

 

X-raid Partners

  • MINI
  • John Cooper Works
  • Akrapovič
  • Argentina
  • Argentina Moto GP
  • BF Goodrich
  • Delta Q
  • Kärcher
  • MAGNA
  • RECARO
  • Reiger Suspension
  • Shell V-Power
  • Sparco S.p.A.
  • Vision Advisors
X-raid Partners

© 2018 X-raid Team.

X-raid Team